Italian Version English Version
Reserved Area
E-mail:


Password:



Cart
To buy and/or see the prices you must be a registered user.
Contacts
Address:
Via G.Capponi, 158
00179 Rome - Italy

Phone./Fax: 067809633

E-mail:
info@artigianartsnc.it


We receive by appointment

Privacy Information

PRIVACY PROTECTION AND PRIVACY STATEMENT BY LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196 of 30/06/03

Information according to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 has the purpose of ensuring that the processing of personal data is conducted with respect for human rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of persons, with particular reference to privacy and personal identity.
  • Informative object. The information under this policy shall cover all your personal data you submit directly, and other technical data related to you, such as the file containing the data connections called "cookies" or "log" in relation to your visits, which will be acquired by us directly or through third parties.
  • Aims of treatment. The processing of your data is to provide the services requested by you and the pursuit of activities relating to our company of which the following items in detail:
    • related to the customization and deployment of services such as preparation of studies and statistical and market
    • finality related to the comunication of information relating to new product offerings and services of our company or other companies related to us;
  • Mode of treatment. Data will be inserted into a database stored in files on magnetic media and will be handled according to law legislative decree 196/2003- manually or through the use of electronic systems, computerized.
  • Mandatory and voluntary nature of the contribution and consequences of a denial. By you providing the data for the purposes mentioned above is optional. Any your refusal to provide data may result in the impediment in the execution of the report. Il conferimento dei dati potrebbe rappresentare, inoltre, un onere per Voi necessario al fine di poterci consentire di adempiere agli obblighi legali connessi. The provision of data could be also a burden on you need to allow ourselves to fulfill its legal obligations related.
  • Subjects to which data can communicated. Your personal information may be communicated by us, to agencies and in general to every public and private entities against which there is reporting requirement to allow ourselves to fulfill its legal obligations related
  • Rights of user. In relation to the processing of personal data approved by Legislative Decree 196/2003, the person concerned has the right:
    • to have free access to the register general, to know the existence of processing of data which may concern;
    • to be informed about the generality of the owner and the person responsible and the aims and methods of treatment
    • to obtain from the owner or manager the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed
    • updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of data in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes
    To request information regarding update or cancel of his personal data, the user has got to make direct request to ArtigianArt S.n.c. at fax number: +39 06.7809633 with the following information or by sending registered mail with return receipt to the holder of the treatment:

    - Reference: Protection personal details
    - Name, surname
    - Message
    - Telephone number
    - Email
    - Address, city, state
    - Signature of interested person
  • The owner of treatment. The owner of treatment is ArtigianArt S.n.c. Via G. Capponi, 158 - 00179 Rome.


Rome, 15 June 2009